Winter Squads 2017

Team First Name Last name Role
Ladies 1 - Div 1 Dee Flanagan Captain
  Pippa Thomas  
  Leigh Jerwood  
  Jess Weguelin  
  Jo White  
  Ros Clark  
       
Ladies 2 - Div 2 Sue Keywood Captain
  Helen Clarke  
  Laura Jones  
  Caroline Symons  
  Lesley Rawson  
  Marcia Horne  
       
Ladies 3 - Div 4 Maxine Coakes Captain
  Sam Froome  
  Val Sparks  
  Emma McKelvie  
  Gill Nabney  
  Susie Kendall  
  Glenys Bradshaw  
  Sue Bolding  
  Tacey Dorr  
  Anne Levene  
  Amanda Green  
  Julie Bell  
  Gilly Higgs  
       
Vets Ladies Joan Green Captain
  Di Clark  
  Sue Keywood  
  Bev Cabot  
  Marcia Horne  
  Sally Ayris  
       
Ladies Local Daytime 1 Bev Cabot Captain
  Judith Jackson  
  Mary Crane  
  Mary Hill  
  Sarah Robinson  
  Joan Green  
  Gill Nabney  
  Tracey Dorr  
  Anne Levene  
  Amanda Green  
       
Ladies Local Daytime 2 Sue Bolding Captain
  Carol Burden  
  Louise Jenner  
  Juliet Sims  
  Sam Froome  
  Julie Bell  
  Maxine Coakes  
  Gilly Higgs  
  Aileen Evans  
  Glenys Bradshaw  
  Susie Puckett  
  Freddie Golding  
       
Mixed 1 - Div 1 Jess Weguelin Captain
  Ros Clark  
  Russell May  
  Andrew Thomas  
  Pippa Thomas  
  Luther Stone  
  Nick Clark  
  Leigh Jerwood  
  Elliot McDowell  
  Peter Thorne  
       
Mixed 2 - Div 1 Mick Barette Captain
  Neil Flanagan  
  Dee Flanagan  
  Laura Jones  
  Jo White  
  Ian Morley  
  Will Robbins  
  Caroline Symons  
  Sam Middle  
       
Mixed 3 - Div 3 Judith Jackson Captain
  Di Clark  
  Helen Clarke  
  Lesley Rawson  
  Clive Foster  
  Mike Gallow  
  Eddie Green  
  Alan Gordon  
  Geoff Burch  
  Andy Mears  
  Todd Clark  
  Tim Clark  
       
Mens 1 - Div 1 Luther Stone Captain
  Andrew Thomas  
  Russell May  
  Elliot McDowell  
  Peter Thorne  
  Nick Clark  
  Sam Middle  
       
Mens 2 - Div 2 Mike Rose Captain
  Will Robbins  
  Steve Middle  
  Ian Morley  
  Steve Read  
  Ben Hunt  
  Clive Foster  
       
Mens 3 - Div 4 Mick Long Captain
  Geoff Burch  
  Stewart Atkins  
  Richard Pierpoint  
  Mike Gallow  
  Jon Gregory  
  Andy Mears  
  Keith Douglas  
  Eddie Green  
  Geoff Puckett  
       
Mens Vets 1 - Div 1 Alan Gordon Captain
  Mick Barette  
  Steve Read  
  Eddie Green  
  Neil Flanagan  
  Mike Rose  
  Steve Middle  
       
Mens Vets 2- Div 2 Stewart Atkins Captain
  Terry Kemish  
  Roger Thatcher  
  Cliff Ayris  
  John Cliff  
  Martyn Osborne  
  David Gautier  
  Tim Clark  
  Keith Douglas  
  Mick Long  
     
       

 

   

 

If you are interested in palying in a club team please contact the Club Captains, Alan Gordon or Jo White or any of the team captains.  We will be pleased to hear from you.